This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / Contact form +49 (0) 6235 9255 - 0

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website at www.caw-wiesloch.de and for your interest in data protection. This is a very serious subject for us. In order to inform you when we collect which personal data and how we use it, we have compiled the following information for you.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

The legal basis for the collection, storage and processing of personal data can be found in the German Telemedia Act (TMG) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, i. e. information that can be used to trace a person. This includes, in particular, names, address data, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses. But also information about preferences, memberships or, for example, previously visited websites can constitute personal data.

Contact us

If you contact us (e. g. by e-mail or via our contact form), the data you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing your inquiry and possible follow-up questions.

Server log files

Each time a user accesses our website, information is stored in a log file by our hosting provider. These so-called log files contain information about retrieved files, status codes, time stamps and system information. This data is not personal, it does not allow any conclusions as to the specific person.

In addition, IP addresses are also stored in log files. According to the current legal situation (April 2017), these may be considered personal data. For this reason, IP addresses are only stored anonymously by our hosting provider in the log files and are only used for statistical purposes. However, for us IP addresses are not easily assignable to a certain person anyway.

Use of cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small files that are stored on your access device (computer, smartphone, tablet or similar) and stored by your browser. They serve to increase the usability, effectiveness and security of our website. In addition, cookies can be used to collect statistical data on the use of the website and to analyze it in order to optimize the offer. Cookies do not contain viruses and do not damage your access device. You can prevent or restrict the storage of cookies in your browser settings. However, we would like to inform you that this may restrict your use of our website

Use of the analysis tool „Google Analytics“

We are sorry, but there's no translation available.

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“). Google Analytics ermöglicht eine Analyse der Benutzung dieser Website durch Sie mit Hilfe der Verwendung von Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden, sog. „Cookies“. Die so erzeugten Informationen werden in der Regel an einen von Google betriebenen Server in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Diese Website nutzt allerdings die IP-Masken-Methode, welche bewirkt, dass Ihre IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedsstaaten der EU oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum vor der Übertragung in die USA gekürzt und so anonymisiert wird. Eine Kürzung der IP erst in den USA erfolgt nur in Ausnahmefällen. Google benutzt diese Informationen, um die Nutzung der Website im Auftrag des Betreibers auszuwerten, Berichte über die Websiteaktivitäten zu erstellen und um sonstige mit der Nutzung der Website verbundene Dienstleistung an den Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die Speicherung von Cookies können Sie durch entsprechende Einstellung Ihres Browsers verhindern. Gegebenenfalls werden Sie in diesem Fall jedoch nicht mehr alle Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können. Mit Hilfe des unter https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de erhältlichen Browser-Plugins können sie außerdem die Erfassung und Verarbeitung der durch das Cookie erfassten Daten durch Google verhindern.

Alternativ zu diesem Browser-Add-On oder wenn Sie unsere Website auf einem mobilen Gerät abrufen, können Sie die Erfassung durch Google Analytics auf dieser Website zukünftig durch klicken auf diesen Link verhindern. Dadurch wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert. Sollten Sie Ihre Cookies künftig löschen, müssen Sie den Link erneut klicken.

Integration of maps from Google Maps

Some of our pages include maps and city maps from the Google's Google Maps service (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). When you access a page with an embedded map, your browser connects to Google's servers. Google can link this information to your Google Account. For more information, please see Google's privacy statement at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. We have no influence on whether the operators of these websites comply with data protection regulations.

Information, correction, blocking, deletion of your data

According to the Federal Data Protection Act, you have a right to free information about the data stored by you and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In the event that legal or contractual retention periods preclude deletion, the corresponding data will be blocked instead.

Contact and further information

You can contact us at any time for information, correction, blocking or deletion of your data, objection to the use of your data for advertising or market or opinion research purposes, revocation of consents granted or other questions on the subject of data protection. Our contact details can be found in our Imprint.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.
find out more